2016 Summer Afternoon Medium

Carsington SC

2016 Summer Afternoon Medium

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22 May 22 May 29 MAY 29 May 5 June 5 June 12 June 12 June 19 June 19 June 26 June 26 June 10 July 24 July 24 July 31 July 31 July Total Nett
1st K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 (3.0) 2.5 (3.0) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 364.0 15.0
2nd Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 562.0 19.0
3rd 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 (8.0) 1.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 1.0 2.5 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 503.1 21.1
4th 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 4.0 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 2.5 2.0 (6.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 565.5 23.5
5th Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 3.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 510.0 28.0
6th International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 638.0 35.0
7th RS 200 1099     1047 7.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 833.0 230.0
8th Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 6.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 835.0 232.0
9th Merlin 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen 983 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 875.0 272.0
10th Flying Fifteen (g) 3528 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1013 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 879.0 276.0
11th Javelin 572 Cliff Sagar   933 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 67.0 DNC 891.0 288.0
12th Flying Fifteen b 2266 Ernie Pursehouse Malcolm Murray 1039 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 903.0 300.0
13th Flying Fifteen (s) 3283 Jon Lee Karen Brailsford 1030 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 945.0 342.0
14th K1 93 Ian Tinker   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,007.0 404.0
15th 2000 21143 Stephen Blake Sally Osborne 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,007.0 404.0
16th Phantom 1390 Richard Sims   995 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,010.0 407.0
17th Javelin 579 Chris Davies Lorraine Ball 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,010.0 407.0
18th Contender 697 Malcolm Hall   976 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,013.0 410.0
19th 2000 21204     1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,015.0 412.0
20th Javelin 521 Dick dalton David Currier 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,018.0 415.0
21st Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Ian Knowles Ian Jenkinson 1013 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,019.0 416.0
22nd RS400 1383 Phil Robinson David Pears 943 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 OCS 1,021.0 418.0
23rd RS 100 8.4 459 Colin Atkinson   1004 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,023.0 420.0
24th Javelin 547 Jon Clements ? 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,023.0 420.0
25th RS 200 534     1047 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,074.0 471.0
26th 2000 21144 Matt Green Ciaran Dodd 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,077.0 474.0
27th RS 200 891 Ian Howard   1047 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,079.0 476.0
28th 29er 287     919 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Osprey 1164 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 941 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Sprint 15 2019     931 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 2761 Brian Moore   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Finn 51 Arien Lettinga   1042 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 22610     1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Sprint 15 351     931 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Spitfire 181 Mick Steer   712 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Merlin 3753 Michael Sims Richard Brown 983 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Javelin 559     933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Javelin 551     933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Javelin 558mh Malcolm Hall Gavin Vaughan 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Wayfarer 11018 John Lewis Cath Lewis 1107 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 22142     1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Albacore 8158     1045 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Wayfarer 10789 Neil Sims Katie; Sarah Sims 1107 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Tasar 1229 John White Adam White 1023 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 2140 Anthony Heaney Joshua Heaney 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Squib 44 John Blake Rosie Blake, Annabel Brown 1149 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 2594 Gordan Fleming Caroline Fleming 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Dart 16 1 James Cockayne James Ayre 906 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Laser Bahia 1602 Simon Black Pauline Woodings 1095 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Topper Magno 2514 Steve Green P Pickering 1175 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Topaz 16 6212 Steve Ferrelly Vanessa Ferrelly 846 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Topaz 16 6316 Phil Holland Karen Kirby 846 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Javelin 548 Brian Dixon Gavin Vaughan 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Javelin 573 Cliff Sagar Lindsay Bennett 933 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Laser Stratos 379 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 1094 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 21656 Steve Cotterill Paul Evans 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Flying Fifteen (s) 3186 John Blake John Steer 1030 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Comet Trio 437 Eleanor Smith Tom Cross 1086 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Comet Trio 439 Tim Cresswell Alison Cresswell, Rory, Alasdair 1086 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 21016 Richard Harvey Eilidh, Stuart Harvey 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Flying Fifteen (s) 3137 Andy Cross Emma Cross 1030 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Blaze 513 John Bumby   1021 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 21959 Chris Greaves Noah Barke 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th 2000 2309 Paul Simpson Jack Simpson 1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0
28th Comet Trio 452 Richard Tower Sian & Julian Tower 1086 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,139.0 536.0

22 May - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:49:36 3 0:46:34 1.0
2 Javelin 572 Cliff Sagar   933 0:43:57 3 0:47:06 2.0
3 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:44:05 3 0:47:15 3.0
4 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:52:19 3 0:47:31 4.0
5 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:49:16 3 0:55:10 5.0
6 Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 0:59:54 3 0:55:46 6.0
7 RS 200 1099     1047 0:59:54 3 0:57:13 7.0
8 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:44:02 2 0:59:59 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen b 2266 Ernie Pursehouse Malcolm Murray 1039 OOD     10.0

22 May - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:24:02 2 0:21:50 1.0
2 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:20:36 2 0:22:05 2.0
3 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:24:40 2 0:22:24 3.0
4 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:25:42 2 0:24:08 4.0
5 RS 200 1099     1047 0:27:57 2 0:26:42 5.0
6 Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 0:32:30 2 0:30:16 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen b 2266 Ernie Pursehouse Malcolm Murray 1039 OOD     8.0

29 MAY - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:35:49 5 0:33:38 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen (s) 3283 Jon Lee Karen Brailsford 1030 0:35:48 5 0:34:45 2.0
3 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:34:47 5 0:38:57 3.0
4 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 OOD     3.4

29 May - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:41:17 3 0:38:46 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen (s) 3283 Jon Lee Karen Brailsford 1030 0:40:57 3 0:39:45 2.0
3 RS 200 1099     1047 0:45:28 3 0:43:26 3.0
4 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 OOD     3.4

5 June - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:57:32 4 0:54:01 1.0
2 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:54:43 4 0:58:39 2.0
3 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:54:24 4 1:00:55 3.0
4 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 OOD     3.4
5 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:58:30 4 1:02:42 4.0
6 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:54:24 3 1:05:53 5.0
7 Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 0:54:52 3 1:08:07 6.0
8 RS 200 891 Ian Howard   1047 0:58:12 3 1:14:07 7.0
9 RS 100 8.4 459 Colin Atkinson   1004 OOD     10.0

5 June - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:35:36 3 0:38:09 1.0
2 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:40:41 3 0:38:12 2.5
2 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:42:03 3 0:38:12 2.5
4 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 OOD     3.4
5 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:36:00 3 0:40:19 4.0
6 Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 0:35:04 2 0:48:59 5.0
7 RS 100 8.4 459 Colin Atkinson   1004 OOD     8.0

12 June - 2016-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:37:26 2 0:34:00 1.0
2 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:37:46 2 0:34:18 2.0
2 Flying Fifteen (g) 3528 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1013 OOD     2.0
4 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:37:14 2 0:34:58 3.0
5 Phantom 1390 Richard Sims   995 0:36:06 2 0:36:17 4.0
6 2000 21204     1101 0:42:24 2 0:38:31 5.0
7 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:35:55 2 0:40:13 6.0

12 June - 2016-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1390 Richard Sims   995 0:20:53 1 0:20:59 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen (g) 3528 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1013 OOD     2.0
3 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:24:12 1 0:22:43 2.5
3 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:25:01 1 0:22:43 2.5
5 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:20:19 1 0:22:45 4.0
6 2000 21204     1101 0:31:10 1 0:28:18 5.0
7 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:32:18 1 0:29:20 6.0

19 June - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21143 Stephen Blake Sally Osborne 1101 0:49:31 3 0:44:58 1.0
2 RS 200 534     1047 0:49:26 3 0:47:13 2.0
3 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:51:07 3 0:48:00 3.0
4 Contender 697 Malcolm Hall   976 0:49:10 3 0:50:23 4.0
5 2000 21144 Matt Green Ciaran Dodd 1101 0:55:58 3 0:50:50 5.0
6 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:46:59 3 0:52:37 6.0
7 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:50:02 3 0:53:38 7.0

19 June - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21143 Stephen Blake Sally Osborne 1101 0:49:59 3 0:45:24 1.0
2 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:44:47 3 0:48:00 2.0
3 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:51:33 3 0:48:24 3.0
4 Contender 697 Malcolm Hall   976 0:47:54 3 0:49:05 4.0

26 June - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen 983 0:46:19 3 0:47:07 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen (g) 3528 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1013 0:51:49 3 0:51:09 2.0
3 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:52:26 3 0:56:12 3.0
4 International Canoe 323 John Nixon   893 0:51:33 3 0:57:44 4.0
5 Vago 578 Gerry Fisher   1074 DNF     8.0
5 Flying Fifteen b 2266 Ernie Pursehouse Malcolm Murray 1039 OOD     8.0
5 Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Ian Knowles Ian Jenkinson 1013 OOD     8.0

26 June - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen 983 0:34:38 3 0:35:14 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen (g) 3528 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1013 0:36:43 3 0:36:15 2.0
3 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:33:58 3 0:36:24 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen b 2266 Ernie Pursehouse Malcolm Murray 1039 OOD     6.0
4 Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Ian Knowles Ian Jenkinson 1013 OOD     6.0

10 July - 2016-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:41:54 3 0:38:03 1.0
2 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:38:47 3 0:41:34 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen (s) 3283 Jon Lee Karen Brailsford 1030 0:43:05 3 0:41:50 3.0
4 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 DNF     5.0

24 July - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 93 Ian Tinker   1065 0:48:45 3 0:45:46 1.0
2 Javelin 579 Chris Davies Lorraine Ball 933 0:44:45 3 0:47:58 2.0
3 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:44:50 3 0:48:03 3.0
4 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:53:48 3 0:48:52 4.0
5 Javelin 572 Cliff Sagar   933 0:46:48 3 0:50:10 5.0
6 RS 200 1099     1047 0:53:02 3 0:50:39 6.0
7 Javelin 521 Dick dalton David Currier 933 0:49:06 3 0:52:38 7.0
8 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:49:14 3 0:52:46 8.0
9 Javelin 547 Jon Clements ? 933 0:55:19 3 0:59:17 9.0

24 July - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 93 Ian Tinker   1065 0:42:08 3 0:39:34 1.0
2 2000 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule 1101 0:44:58 3 0:40:50 2.0
3 Javelin 579 Chris Davies Lorraine Ball 933 0:38:44 3 0:41:31 3.0
4 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:39:00 3 0:41:48 4.0
5 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:39:32 3 0:42:22 5.0
6 Javelin 521 Dick dalton David Currier 933 0:40:08 3 0:43:01 6.0
7 Javelin 572 Cliff Sagar   933 0:41:57 3 0:44:58 7.0
8 RS 200 1099     1047 0:48:07 3 0:45:57 8.0
9 Javelin 547 Jon Clements ? 933 0:46:27 3 0:49:47 9.0

31 July - 2016-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen 983 0:42:47 3 0:43:31 1.0
2 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:41:15 3 0:44:13 2.0
3 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:48:12 3 0:45:15 3.0
4 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:43:17 3 0:46:23 4.0
5 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:51:14 3 0:46:32 5.0
6 Javelin 572 Cliff Sagar   933 0:45:18 3 0:48:33 6.0
7 RS400 1383 Phil Robinson David Pears 943 0:45:57 3 0:48:44 7.0

31 July - 2016-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen 983 0:34:34 2 0:35:10 1.0
2 Javelin 5 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 933 0:33:01 2 0:35:23 2.0
3 2000 21242 Mick Steer Kate Franklin 1101 0:39:08 2 0:35:33 3.0
4 K1 102 Alf Hawksworth   1065 0:38:54 2 0:36:32 4.0
5 Javelin 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 933 0:34:08 2 0:36:35 5.0
6 RS400 1383 Phil Robinson David Pears 943 OCS     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com