Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01629 540609 Top email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st 1st Feb CLUB CLOSED IN JANUARY EXCEPT FOR THE FOLLOWING DATES: Club Notice
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 15:00 Club Open (No Sailing) Club Notice
 

February 2022

Wednesday 2nd 13:30 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Friday 4th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 13:30 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 10th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Friday 11th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 13:30 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 17th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Friday 18th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 17:00 Solo Winter Championships Open Meetings book
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 24th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Friday 25th 10:00 - 16:00 Club Open, No sailing Club Notice
Saturday 26th 09:30 - 17:30 Safety Boat SB-22-1 » Safety Boat Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 27th 09:30 - 17:30 Safety Boat SB-22-1 » Safety Boat Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
 

March 2022

Wednesday 2nd 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday Morning water closed Club Notice
Friday 4th 10:00 - 13:00 Friday Morning water closed Club Notice
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 10th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday Morning water closed Club Notice
Friday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 Friday Morning water closed Club Notice
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-1 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 13th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-1 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday Morning water closed Club Notice
Friday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 Friday Morning water closed Club Notice
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Frostbite Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 24th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday Morning water closed Club Notice
Friday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 Friday Morning water closed Club Notice
Saturday 26th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 30th 15:00 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 31st 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday Morning water closed Club Notice
 

April 2022

Friday 1st 10:00 - 13:00 Friday Morning water closed Club Notice
Saturday 2nd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-1 » Adult Level 1+2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 2nd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 6th 15:00 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 6th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-1 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 9th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 13th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-1 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 13th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-1 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 13th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 14th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-1 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Thursday 14th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-1 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Friday 15th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-1 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Friday 15th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-1 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-1 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 16th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 20th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-1 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 20th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-1 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 20th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 21st 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-1 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 2 Youth Training
Thursday 21st 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-2 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Thursday 21st 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-1 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Friday 22nd 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-1 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 3 Youth Training
Friday 22nd 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-2 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 22nd 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-1 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-1 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 27th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 30th 09:30 - 17:30 Level 3 Better sailing A3-22-1 » Better Sailing Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 09:30 - 17:30 Level 3 Better sailing A3-22-1 » Better Sailing Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 1st 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 4th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 7th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-2 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 7th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 11th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 11th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 14th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-2 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 14th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Spring Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 18th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 18th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 21st 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-2 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 25th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 28th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-2 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 28th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 4th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-3 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 8th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 11th 08:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-3 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-3 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-3 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 15th 15:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-3 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 22nd 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 25th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-3 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 25th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 29th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-4 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 2nd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 6th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-4 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 9th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 13th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-4 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 16th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 1 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 20th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 21st 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-4 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 22nd 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-4 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-4 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
Tuesday 26th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-2 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Tuesday 26th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-2 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 27th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-2 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Wednesday 27th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-2 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Wednesday 27th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 28th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-2 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Thursday 28th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-2 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 30th 09:30 - 17:30 Safety Boat SB-22-2 » Safety Boat Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 31st 09:30 - 17:30 Safety Boat SB-22-2 » Safety Boat Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-2 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Monday 1st 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-2 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Tuesday 2nd 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-2 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Tuesday 2nd 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-2 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Wednesday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-2 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 3rd 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-2 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 3rd 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 6th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-5 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 7th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-5 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
Monday 8th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-3 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Monday 8th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-3 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Tuesday 9th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-3 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Tuesday 9th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-3 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Wednesday 10th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-22-3 » Youth Stage 1 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 10th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-22-3 » Youth Stage 3 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 10th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Thursday 11th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-5 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 12th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-5 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 13th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-5 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 14th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-5 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
Monday 15th 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-3 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Monday 15th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-3 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 1 Youth Training book
Tuesday 16th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-3 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Tuesday 16th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-3 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 2 Youth Training book
Wednesday 17th 09:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Stage 2 Y2-22-3 » Youth Stage 2 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 17th 13:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-22-3 » Youth Stage 4 - Day 3 Youth Training book
Wednesday 17th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 20th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-6 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 20th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-6 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 21st 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-6 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 21st 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-6 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 24th 15:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-6 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 28th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-6 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Summer 2 Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 31st 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 31st 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-7 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 7th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 7th 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 » Evening Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-7 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 10th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 14th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-7 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 21st 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-7 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 28th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-8 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 5th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 8th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-8 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 15th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-8 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 19th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 22nd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1+2 Combined A12-22-8 » Adult Level 1 + 2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 22nd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 17:00 Dinghy Autumn Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 26th 15:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 29th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
 

November 2022

Wednesday 2nd 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-7 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 12th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 13th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 P2-22-7 » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 19th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Saturday 26th 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 30th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 7th 14:00 - 17:00 Wednesday Afternoon Series 5 » Afternoon Racing Wednesday Racing
Sunday 11th Christmas Cracker Race Club Racing Events
Monday 26th 10:00 - 14:00 Boxing Day Race Club Racing Events
© 2022 Carsington Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager