Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01629 540609 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2019

Wednesday 20 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon series 1 » WA1-19 Week 4 of 5 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 21 19:00 - 21:30 2018 Day Skipper Theory » DS Week 18 - Final Week Shore Based Training
Friday 22 19:00 - 23:30 Our Seasonal Fitting Out Supper Social Events
Saturday 23 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 1 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 24 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 4 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 24 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 4 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 27 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon series 1 » WA1-19 Week 5 of 5 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 30 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 2 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 31 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 5 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 31 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 5 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
 

April 2019

Wednesday 03 16:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 1 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 03 18:30 - 19:30 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 1 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 06 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 3 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 07 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 6 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 07 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 6 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 10 16:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 2 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 10 18:30 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 2 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 13 10:00 - 15:00 Sailing Taster Sessions - April Club Events
Saturday 13 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 4 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 14 10:00 - 15:00 Sailing Taster Sessions - April Club Events
Sunday 14 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 7 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 14 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 7 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 17 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 3 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 17 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 3 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 20 10:00 - 15:00 Sailing Taster Sessions - April Club Events
Saturday 20 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 5 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 21 10:00 - 15:00 Sailing Taster Sessions - April Club Events
Sunday 21 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 8 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 21 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 8 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 22 09:00 - 17:00 Easter Monday - Club Open Club Notice
Tuesday 23 09:00 - 17:00 Club Open Club Notice
Wednesday 24 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 4 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 24 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 4 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 27 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A1 2019 » L1&2-19:A1–Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 27 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 6 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Week 9 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 28 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Week 9 of 10 Sunday Club Racing
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 5 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 01 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 5 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 04 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 1 2019 » S1-19:C1–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 04 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A1 2019 » L1&2-19:A1–Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 04 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 7 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 05 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Morning -19 Final Week of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 05 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Spring Series » DSp Afternoon -19 Final Week of 10 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 06 09:00 - 17:00 Early May Bank Holiday - Club Open Club Notice
Tuesday 07 09:00 - 17:00 Club Open Club Notice
Wednesday 08 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 6 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 08 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 6 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 09 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 1 » PB-19:P1–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Friday 10 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 1 » PB-19:P1–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 11 09:00 - 17:00 Solo Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 11 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 1 2019 » S1-19:C1–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 11 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A1 2019 » L1&2-19:A1–Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 11 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Week 8 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 12 09:00 - 17:00 Solo Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 12 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 1 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 12 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 1 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 15 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 7 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 15 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 7 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 18 09:00 - 17:00 Lowrider Moth Open Event Open Meetings
Saturday 18 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 1 2019 » S1-19:C1–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 18 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A1 2019 » L1&2-19:A1–Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 18 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Spring Series » CSp-19 Final Week Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 19 09:00 - 17:00 Lowrider Moth Open Event Open Meetings
Sunday 19 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 2 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 19 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 2 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 22 10:00 - 16:00 Hansa Open Event Open Meetings
Wednesday 22 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 8 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 22 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 8 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 25 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 1 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 26 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 3 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 26 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 3 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 27 09:00 - 17:00 Spring Bank Holiday - Club Open Club Notice
Tuesday 28 09:00 - 17:00 Club Open Club Notice
Wednesday 29 10:00 - 16:00 Whit Holiday Youth Development Youth Training
Wednesday 29 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 9 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 29 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 9 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 30 10:00 - 16:00 Whit Holiday Youth Development Youth Training
Friday 31 10:00 - 16:00 Whit Holiday Youth Development Youth Training
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 1 2019 » S2-19:C1–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 01 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 1 2019 » S3-19:C1–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 01 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A2 2019 » L1&2-19:A2–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 01 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 2 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 02 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A2 2019 » L1&2-19:A2–Day 2 Adult Training
Sunday 02 10:30 - 17:00 Combined Open Meeting for Supernovas and Comets Open Meetings
Sunday 02 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 4 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 02 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 4 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 05 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 10 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 05 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 10 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 08 NO CLUB RACING Club Notice
Saturday 08 10:30 - 17:00 International Topper Class Association National Series 5 Open Meetings
Sunday 09 NO CLUB RACING Club Notice
Sunday 09 10:30 - 17:00 International Topper Class Association National Series 5 Open Meetings
Wednesday 12 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 » WA2-19 Week 11 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 12 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #1 » WE1-19 Week 11 of 11 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 15 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 1 2019 » S2-19:C1–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 15 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 1 2019 » S3-19:C1–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 15 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 2 » PB-19:P2–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 15 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A2 2019 » L1&2-19:A2–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 15 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 3 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 16 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 2 » PB-19:P2–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 16 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A2 2019 » L1&2-19:A2–Day 4 Adult Training
Sunday 16 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 5 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 16 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 5 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 19 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 1 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 19 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 1 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 22 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 1 2019 » S2-19:C1–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 22 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 1 2019 » S3-19:C1–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 22 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A3 2019 » L1&2-19:A3–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 22 10:30 - 17:00 Commodore's Cup and Charity Regatta Club Racing Events
Sunday 23 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A3 2019 » L1&2-19:A3–Day 2 Adult Training
Sunday 23 10:30 - 17:00 Commodore's Cup and Charity Regatta Club Racing Events
Wednesday 26 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 2 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 26 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 2 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 29 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A3 2019 » L1&2-19:A3–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 29 10:30 - 17:00 Osprey Inlands Championship Open Meetings
Saturday 29 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 4 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 30 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A3 2019 » L1&2-19:A3–Day 4 Adult Training
Sunday 30 10:30 - 17:00 Osprey Inlands Championship Open Meetings
Sunday 30 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 6 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 30 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 6 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
 

July 2019

Wednesday 03 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 3 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 03 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 3 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 06 09:00 - 16:00 Derbyshire Youth Sailing Series Race Event Open Meetings
Saturday 06 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A4 2019 » L1&2-19:A4–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 06 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 2 2019 » S1-19:C2–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 06 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 5 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 07 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Week 7 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 07 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Week 7 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 10 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 4 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 10 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 4 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 11 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 3 » PB-19:P3–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Friday 12 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 3 » PB-19:P3–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 13 09:00 - 17:00 Laser Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 13 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A4 2019 » L1&2-19:A4–Day 2 Adult Training
Saturday 13 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 2 2019 » S1-19:C2–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 13 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 6 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 14 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Morning -19 Final Week of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 14 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 1 Series » DS1 Afternoon -19 Final Week of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 17 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 5 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 17 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 5 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 20 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 2 2019 » S1-19:C2–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 20 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A4 2019 » L1&2-19:A4–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 20 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 7 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 21 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 1 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 24 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 6 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 24 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 6 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 27 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Safety Boat - Course 1 » SB-19:S1–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 27 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A4 2019 » L1&2-19:A4–Day 4 Adult Training
Saturday 27 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Week 8 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 28 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Safety Boat - Course 1 » SB-19:S1–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 28 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Week 2 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 28 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 2 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 31 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 7 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 31 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 7 of 12 Wednesday Racing
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A5 2019 » L1&2-19:A5–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 03 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Summer Series » CSu-19 Final Week Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 04 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A5 2019 » L1&2-19:A5–Day 2 Adult Training
Sunday 04 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Week 3 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 04 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 3 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 07 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 3 2019 » S1-19:C3–Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 07 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 8 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 07 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 8 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 08 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 3 2019 » S1-19:C3–Day 2 Youth Training
Friday 09 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 1-Course 3 2019 » S1-19:C3–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 10 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A5 2019 » L1&2-19:A5–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 10 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 1 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 11 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 Combined A5 2019 » L1&2-19:A5–Day 4 Adult Training
Sunday 11 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Week 4 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 11 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 4 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 14 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 2 2019 » S2-19:C2–Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 14 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 9 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 14 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 9 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 15 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 2 2019 » S2-19:C2–Day 2 Youth Training
Friday 16 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 2 2019 » S2-19:C2–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 17 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 4 » PB-19:P4–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 17 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A6 2019 » L1&2-19:A6–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 17 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 2 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 18 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 4 » PB-19:P4–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 18 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A6 2019 » L1&2-19:A6–Day 2 Adult Training
Sunday 18 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Week 5 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 18 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 5 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 21 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 2 2019 » S3-19:C2–Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 21 16:30 - 17:30 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 10 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 21 19:00 - 20:00 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 10 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 22 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 2 2019 » S3-19:C2–Day 2 Youth Training
Friday 23 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 2 2019 » S3-19:C2–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 24 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 3 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 25 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Week 6 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 25 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Week 6 of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 26 09:00 - 17:00 Summer Bank Holiday - Club Open Club Notice
Monday 26 10:30 - 17:00 Jon Hesp Trophy Open Meetings
Tuesday 27 09:00 - 17:00 Club Open Club Notice
Wednesday 28 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 4-Course 1 2019 » S4-19:C1–Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 28 16:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 11 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 28 18:30 - 19:30 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 11 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 29 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 4-Course 1 2019 » S4-19:C1–Day 2 Youth Training
Friday 30 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 4-Course 1 2019 » S4-19:C1–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 31 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A6 2019 » L1&2-19:A6–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 31 10:30 - 17:00 Seavets windsurfing event Open Meetings
Saturday 31 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 4 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A6 2019 » L1&2-19:A6–Day 4 Adult Training
Sunday 01 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Morning -19 Final Week of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 01 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Summer 2 Series » DS2 Afternoon -19 Final Week of 7 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 04 16:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 3 » WA3-19 Week 12 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 04 18:30 - 19:30 2019 Wednesday Evening Series #2 » WE2-19 week 12 of 12 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 05 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 5 » PB-19:P5–Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Friday 06 09:30 - 17:30 2019 RYA Power Boat Level 1&2 - Course 5 » PB-19:P5–Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 07 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 3 2019 » S2-19:C3–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 07 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 3 2019 » S3-19:C3–Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 07 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A7 2019 » L1&2-19:A7–Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 07 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 5 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 08 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Week 1 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 08 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Week 1 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 11 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 1 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 14 Javelin and Osprey combined Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 14 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 3 2019 » S2-19:C3–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 14 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 3 2019 » S3-19:C3–Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 14 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A7 2019 » L1&2-19:A7–Day 2 Adult Training
Saturday 14 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 6 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 15 Javelin and Osprey combined Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 15 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Week 2 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 15 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Week 2 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 18 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 2 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 21 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 2-Course 3 2019 » S2-19:C3–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 21 09:30 - 13:30 RYA Youth Stage 3-Course 3 2019 » S3-19:C3–Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 21 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A7 2019 » L1&2-19:A7–Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 21 10:30 - 17:00 RS 400 Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 21 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 7 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 22 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Week 3 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 22 10:30 - 17:00 RS 400 Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 22 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Week 3 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 25 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 3 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 28 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1 & 2 combined A7 2019 » L1&2-19:A7–Day 4 Adult Training
Saturday 28 10:30 - 17:00 Catapult Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 28 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week 8 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Week 4 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 17:00 Catapult Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 29 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Week 4 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
 

October 2019

Wednesday 02 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 4 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 05 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Autumn Series » CA-19 Week Final Week Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 06 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Week 5 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 06 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Week 5 of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 09 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 5 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 12 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 1 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 13 10:30 - 12:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Morning -19 Final Week of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 13 13:30 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Series » DA Afternoon -19 Final Week of 6 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 16 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 6 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 19 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 2 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 20 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 1 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 20 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 1 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 23 15:00 - 17:00 2019 Wednesday Afternoon Series 4 » WA4-19 Week 7 of 7 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 26 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 3 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 27 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 2 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 27 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 2 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 4 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 03 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 3 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 03 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 3 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 09 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 5 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 10 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 4 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 10 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 4 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 16 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 6 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 17 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 5 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 17 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 5 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 23 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 7 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 24 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 6 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 24 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 6 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 30 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Week 8 of 9 Saturday Club Racing
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Week 7 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 01 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Week 7 of 8 Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 07 11:00 - 16:30 2019 Cruiser Winter Series » CW-19 Final Week Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 08 11:00 - 12:00 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Morning -19 Final Week Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 08 13:15 - 16:30 2019 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series » DW Afternoon -19 Final Week Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 15 11:00 - 12:30 Christmas Cracker Race Club Racing Events
Wednesday 25 Christmas Day - Club Closed Club Notice
Thursday 26 12:00 - 13:15 Boxing Day Pursuit Race Club Racing Events
Monday 30 31 Jan 2020 Club Closed Club Notice
© 2019 Carsington Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager