Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01629 540609 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Saturday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 CSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 16:00 Discover Sailing » Discover Sailing - POSTPONED Club Events
Sunday 12th Easter Kid's Party - CANCELLED Social Events
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 12:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 16:00 Discover Sailing » Discover Sailing - POSTPONED Club Events
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 15th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 16th Power Boat Level 2 P3-20 » POSTPONED - Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training
Friday 17th Power Boat Level 2 P3-20 » POSTPONED - Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training
Saturday 18th Powerboat Instructor Course » POSTPONED - Powerboat Instructor Course - Day 1 Instructor Training
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-1-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 1 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT1-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 1 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 17:00 CSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 19th Powerboat Instructor Course » POSTPONED - Powerboat Instructor Course - Day 2 Instructor Training
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 12:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 22nd 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 25th Powerboat Instructor Course » POSTPONED - Powerboat Instructor Course - Day 3 Instructor Training
Saturday 25th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-1-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 2 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 25th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT1-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 2 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 25th 11:00 - 17:00 CSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 16:30 Club Safety Training/Upskilling » POSTPONED - Club Safety Training/Upskilling SR1-20 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 12:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 DSp20 » CANCELLED 2020 Dinghy Spring Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 29th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » CANCELLED 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
 

May 2020

Saturday 2nd Topper Inland Championships » Topper Inlands Day 1 - POSTPONED Open Meetings
Sunday 3rd Topper Inland Championships » Topper Inlands Day 2 - POSTPONED Open Meetings
Wednesday 6th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-1-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 3 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A1-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT1-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 3 - POSTPONED Youth Training
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:00 British Keelboat League Selection » BKL Team Selection Day 1 Club Racing Events
Saturday 9th 11:00 - 17:00 CSp20 » 2020 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 9th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 1 Youth Training
Sunday 10th 09:30 - 17:00 British Keelboat League Selection » BKL Team Selection Day 2 Club Racing Events
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 DSp20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Spring Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 DSp20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Spring Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 13th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 16th RS 400 Open » RS 400 Open Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A1-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training
Saturday 16th 11:00 - 17:00 CSp20 » 2020 Cruiser Spring Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 16th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 2 Youth Training
Saturday 16th 18:30 - 23:59 Quiz Night Social Events
Sunday 17th RS 400 Open » RS 400 Open Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 12:30 DSp20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Spring Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 DSp20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Spring Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 20th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A1-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 23rd 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 3 Youth Training
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 25th Club Open Club Notice
Wednesday 27th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 27th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 30th Osprey Open Meeting » Osprey Open Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 30th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A1-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 30th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 4 Youth Training
Sunday 31st Osprey Open Meeting » Osprey Open Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 31st 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
 

June 2020

Wednesday 3rd 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 6th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 1 Youth Training
Saturday 6th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A2-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Combined Day 1 Adult Training
Saturday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 6th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 5 Youth Training
Sunday 7th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A2-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Combined Day 2 Adult Training
Sunday 7th 10:00 - 17:00 Supernova & Comet Open CANCELLED Open Meetings
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Tuesday 9th 10:30 - 17:00 Hansa Blue Fleet training Cancelled Fleet Training
Wednesday 10th 10:00 - 17:00 Hansa TT POSTPONED Open Meetings
Wednesday 10th 16:30 - 17:30 WA220 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#2 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 20:30 WE120 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #1 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 11th Power Boat Level 2 P4-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 12th Power Boat Level 2 P4-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 13th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 2 Youth Training
Saturday 13th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A2-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Combined Day 3 Adult Training
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 6 Youth Training
Sunday 14th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A2-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Combined Day 4 Adult Training
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 17th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 20th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y1-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 20th 09:30 - 17:00 British Keelboat League » BKL Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 20th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 7 Youth Training
Sunday 21st 09:30 - 17:00 British Keelboat League » BKL Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 21st 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 24th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 27th Waszp Open Meeting » Waszp Open Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 17:30 Catamaran Conversion AI 2 - 20 » Catamaran Conversion Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 8 Youth Training
Sunday 28th Waszp Open Meeting » Waszp Open Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 28th 09:30 - 17:30 Catamaran Conversion AI 2 - 20 » Catamaran Conversion Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 28th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 4th Lowrider Moth Open Meeting » Lowrider Moth Open Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 4th Race Night Social Social Events
Saturday 4th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A3-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 4th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT2-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 1 Youth Training book
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 9 Youth Training
Sunday 5th Lowrider Moth Open Meeting » Lowrider Moth Open Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 16:30 Club Safety Training/Upskilling » Club Safety Training/Upskilling SR2-20 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 5th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 8th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A3-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT2-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 2 Youth Training book
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 17:00 Laser and Phantom combined Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 10 Youth Training
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 12:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 DS120 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 1 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 15th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 16th Power Boat Level 2 P5-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 17th Power Boat Level 2 P5-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A3-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT2-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 16:30 The Commodore's Cup 2020 Club Racing Events
Saturday 18th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 11 Youth Training
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 16:30 The Commodore's Cup 2020 Club Racing Events
Wednesday 22nd 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 25th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A3-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 25th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 25th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 12 Youth Training
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 29th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A4-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 1st 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 13 Youth Training
Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A4-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 5th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y2-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 1 Youth Training
Wednesday 5th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 5th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 6th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y2-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 2 Youth Training
Friday 7th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 1 Y2-20 » Youth Stage 1 Day 3 Youth Training
Saturday 8th Power Boat Level 2 P6-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 8th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A4-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 8th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 14 Youth Training
Sunday 9th Power Boat Level 2 P6-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 9th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A4-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT3-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 12th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 13th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT3-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 2 Youth Training book
Friday 14th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 2 YT3-20 » Youth Stage 2 Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 15th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A5-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 15 Youth Training
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A5-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 19th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-2-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 19th 16:30 - 17:30 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 20:30 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 20th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-2-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 2 Youth Training book
Friday 21st 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 3 Y3-2-20 » Youth Stage 3 Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 22nd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A5-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 22nd 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 16 Youth Training
Sunday 23rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A5-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 26th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-1-20 » Youth Stage 4 Day 1 Youth Training book
Wednesday 26th 16:00 - 17:00 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 26th 18:30 - 20:00 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 27th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-1-20 » Youth Stage 4 Day 2 Youth Training book
Friday 28th 09:30 - 13:30 Youth Sailing Stage 4 Y4-1-20 » Youth Stage 4 Day 3 Youth Training book
Saturday 29th 09:30 - 17:30 Sailing with Spinnakers AI 3 - 20 » Sailing with spinnakers Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 29th 11:00 - 17:00 CSu20 » 2020 Cruiser Summer Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 17 Youth Training
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 17:30 Sailing with Spinnakers AI 3 - 20 » Sailing with Spinnakers Day 2 Adult Training book
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 12:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Morning Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 16:30 DS220 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Summer Afternoon Series 2 Sunday Club Racing
Monday 31st Club Open Club Notice
 

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd 16:00 - 17:00 WA320 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon Series#3 Wednesday Racing
Wednesday 2nd 18:30 - 20:00 WE220 » 2020 Wednesday Evening Series #2 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 5th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A6-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 5th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 18 Youth Training
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 16:30 Club Safety Training/Upskilling » Club Safety Training/Upskilling SR3-20 Power/Safety Boat Training
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 12th 60s Night Social Social Events
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Topper Midland Traveller Open Meetings
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A6-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 12th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 12th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 19 Youth Training
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 19th Derbyshire Youth Sailing Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 19th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A6-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 19th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 19th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 20 Youth Training
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 24th Power Boat Level 2 P7-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Friday 25th Power Boat Level 2 P7-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 26th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A6-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 26th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 21 Youth Training
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 30th 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A7-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 1 Adult Training book
Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 17:00 Catapult and 3000 and 2000 Open » Catapult and 3000 and 2000 Open Open Meetings
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 3rd 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 22 Youth Training
Sunday 4th 09:30 - 17:00 Catapult and 3000 and 2000 Open » Catapult and 3000 and 2000 Open Open Meetings
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 7th 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 10th Osprey End of Season Open Meeting » Osprey EOS Day 1 Open Meetings
Saturday 10th Power Boat Level 2 P8-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 1 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A7-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 2 Adult Training book
Saturday 10th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 23 Youth Training
Sunday 11th Osprey End of Season Open Meeting » Osprey EOS Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 11th Power Boat Level 2 P8-20 » Powerboat Level 2 Day 2 Power/Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 14th 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A7-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 3 Adult Training book
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 17:00 Solo End of Season Championship Open Meetings
Saturday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 CA20 » 2020 Cruiser Autumn Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 24 Youth Training
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Morning Series Sunday Club Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 DA20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Autumn Afternoon Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 21st 15:00 - 16:00 WA420 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 4 Wednesday Racing
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Level 1&2 Combined A7-20 » Adult Level 1&2 Day 4 Adult Training book
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Saturday 24th 14:00 - 16:00 Onboard Club » Onboard Club wk 25 Youth Training
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 28th 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 31st Halloween Kids event Social Events
Saturday 31st 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 7th Bonfire Night Social Events
Saturday 7th 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 14th 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 18th 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Wednesday 25th 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 28th 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd 14:00 - 16:00 WA520 » 2020 Wednesday Afternoon series 5
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 17:00 CW20 » 2020 Cruiser Winter Series Saturday Club Racing
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 13:30 DW20 » 2020 Dinghy Fleet Winter Series Sunday Club Racing
Saturday 12th Christmas Kids Party Social Events
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 12:30 2020 Christmas Cracker Event Club Racing Events
Friday 25th Christmas Day (Club Closed) Club Notice
Saturday 26th 12:00 - 13:30 2020 Boxing Day Pursuit Race Club Racing Events
© 2020 Carsington Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager