2020 Commodores Cup Medium Handicap

Carsington SC

2020 Commodores Cup Medium H'cap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19 July   19 July   19 July   19 July   Total Nett
1st Osprey 1363 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1004 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
4th RS300 508 Pete Davies   970 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 21.0 11.0
5th National 12 3528 Unknown   1064 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
6th Finn 23 Mike Woodhead   1049 7.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
7th K1 87 Jack Hayhurst   1064 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
8th Albacore 8158 Matthew Metcalf-Smith   1040 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0
9th Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1004 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
10th Javelin 579 Cliff Sagar Linsay Bennett 944 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 5.0 44.0 29.0
11th Phantom 1377 John Nixon   1004 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
12th RS200 262     1046 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
13th RS200 959     1046 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0

19 July - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:44:10 3 0:46:47 1.0
2 Osprey 1363 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 0:44:06 3 0:47:25 2.0
3 RS300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:33:00 2 0:51:02 3.0
4 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1004 0:34:43 2 0:51:52 4.0
5 K1 87 Jack Hayhurst   1064 0:37:10 2 0:52:24 5.0
6 National 12 3528 Unknown   1064 0:37:40 2 0:53:06 6.0
7 Finn 23 Mike Woodhead   1049 0:38:17 2 0:54:45 7.0
8 Albacore 8158 Matthew Metcalf-Smith   1040 0:43:45 2 1:03:06 8.0

19 July - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Osprey 1363 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 0:30:07 3 0:32:23 1.0
2 National 12 3528 Unknown   1064 0:37:01 3 0:34:47 2.0
3 Finn 23 Mike Woodhead   1049 0:36:35 3 0:34:52 3.0
4 Albacore 8158 Matthew Metcalf-Smith   1040 0:36:18 3 0:34:54 4.0
5 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:33:23 3 0:35:22 5.0
6 K1 87 Jack Hayhurst   1064 0:37:48 3 0:35:32 6.0
7 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1004 0:35:42 3 0:35:33 7.0
8 RS200 959     1046 0:37:20 3 0:35:41 8.0
9 Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1004 0:36:00 3 0:35:51 9.0
10 RS300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:35:24 3 0:36:30 10.0

19 July - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Osprey 1363 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 0:52:05 3 0:56:00 1.0
2 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:53:21 3 0:56:31 2.0
3 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1004 0:40:33 2 1:00:35 3.0
4 Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1004 0:41:35 2 1:02:08 4.0
5 RS300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:40:56 2 1:03:18 5.0
6 Phantom 1377 John Nixon   1004 0:44:09 2 1:05:58 6.0
7 RS200 262     1046 0:50:00 2 1:11:42 7.0
8 Javelin 579 Cliff Sagar Linsay Bennett 944 DNF     9.0

19 July - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1004 0:47:18 3 0:47:07 1.0
2 Osprey 1363 Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 0:44:16 3 0:47:36 2.0
3 RS300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:47:40 3 0:49:08 3.0
4 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:47:09 3 0:49:57 4.0
5 Javelin 579 Cliff Sagar Linsay Bennett 944 0:47:48 3 0:50:38 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com