2021 Cruiser Autum Series

Results are final as of 12:30 on November 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/9 11:00
R2
4/9 13:30
R3
4/9 14:30
R4
11/9 11:00
R5
11/9 13:30
R6
11/4 14:30
R7
18/9 11:00
R8
18/9 13:30
R19
23/10 11:00
R20
23/10 13:30
R21
23/10 14:30
Total Nett
1st   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 30.0 4.0
2nd     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (7.0 RET) 36.0 4.0
3rd   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 38.0 7.0
4th     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.0 19.0
5th     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 73.0 24.0
6th     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.0 25.0

R1 - 4/9 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 11:30 12:05:50 0:35:50 2 0:33:48 1.0
2   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 11:30 12:06:10 0:36:10 2 0:34:07 2.0
3     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142     DNC     7.0
3     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
3     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
3     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R2 - 4/9 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 1 1.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 2 2.0
3     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 DNC 7.0
3     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942 DNC 7.0
3     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060 DNC 7.0
3     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082 DNC 7.0

R3 - 4/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 1 1.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 2 2.0
3     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 DNC 7.0
3     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942 DNC 7.0
3     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060 DNC 7.0
3     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082 DNC 7.0

R4 - 11/9 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 11:10 11:59:15 0:49:15 3 0:43:08 1.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 11:10 11:59:36 0:49:36 3 0:46:48 2.0
3   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 11:10 12:00:30 0:50:30 3 0:47:38 3.0
4     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
4     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R5 - 11/9 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 13:54 14:45:49 0:51:49 3 0:45:22 1.0
2   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 13:54 14:44:05 0:50:05 3 0:47:15 2.0
3   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 13:54 14:49:21 0:55:21 3 0:52:13 3.0
4     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
4     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R6 - 11/4 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 14:56 15:32:20 0:36:20 2 0:31:49 1.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 14:56 15:31:22 0:35:22 2 0:33:22 2.0
3   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 14:56 15:31:25 0:35:25 2 0:33:25 3.0
4     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
4     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R7 - 18/9 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 11:15 11:54:30 0:39:30 1 0:34:35 1.0
2     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942 11:15 11:48:22 0:33:22 1 0:35:25 2.0
3   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 11:15 11:53:33 0:38:33 1 0:36:22 3.0
4   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060     DNC     7.0
4     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R8 - 18/9 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 13:34 14:15:03 0:41:03 1 0:35:57 1.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060 13:34 14:12:40 0:38:40 1 0:36:29 2.0
3     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942 13:34 14:10:33 0:36:33 1 0:38:48 3.0
4   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060     DNC     7.0
4     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     RET     7.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R19 - 23/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 11:08 11:58:26 0:50:26 2 0:44:10 1.0
2   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 11:08 11:57:15 0:49:15 2 0:46:28 2.0
3     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060 11:08 12:03:03: 0:55:00 2 0:51:53 3.0
4     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082 11:08 11:56:06 0:48:06 1 1:28:55 4.0
5   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060     DNC     7.0
5     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0

R20 - 23/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 13:38 14:20:22 0:42:22 3 0:39:58 1.0
2     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142 13:38 14:24:05 0:46:05 3 0:40:21 2.0
3   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060     DNC     7.0
3     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
3     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
3     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0

R21 - 23/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Harry Eu First 217s 8855   J Dyson K Reed/D Cattermole 1060 14:32 14:46:08 0:14:08 1 0:13:20 1.0
2     Squib 19 856   P Dale D Dale 1142     RET     7.0
2   Seabiscuit First 217s 4417   L Key I Jenkinson/T Wherly 1060     DNC     7.0
2     Dyson 22 3193   J Dyson K Reed 942     DNC     7.0
2     First 211 2912   Dean ? 1060     DNC     7.0
2     Baycruiser 23 056   R Shiers D Marshall 1082     DNC     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com