RYA Midlands Juniors RS Fevas

Carsington SC

RS FEVAs

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0
3rd RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 RET) 29.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 5 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 5 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F RET 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Helm M/F Crew M/F Place Points
1 RS Feva 7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water SC F F 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC F F 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC M M 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC M F 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 2680 Saoirise Smith Anila Atkins Bartley SC F F RET 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com