Tempest Nationals

Carsington Sailing Club

Tempest Nationals

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   1181   Paul Adams Keith Lockley (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Boat with no name 1111   John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd   1077 Carsington SC Kim Dunstan Andy Banks (7.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 9.0
4th   1127 Carsington SC Jim Hart Marcus Passmore 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th Achtung Baby 1089   Derek Budden Liam Gray 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
6th Spotless 1109 Carsington SC Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorne 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
7th   1185   Charles Hawkins Dan Bryson 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 24.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   1127 Carsington SC Jim Hart Marcus Passmore 1 1.0
2   1181   Paul Adams Keith Lockley 2 2.0
3 Achtung Baby 1089   Derek Budden Liam Gray 3 3.0
4 Boat with no name 1111   John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Spotless 1109 Carsington SC Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorne 5 5.0
6   1185   Charles Hawkins Dan Bryson 6 6.0
7   1077 Carsington SC Kim Dunstan Andy Banks 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   1181   Paul Adams Keith Lockley 1 1.0
2   1077 Carsington SC Kim Dunstan Andy Banks 2 2.0
3 Boat with no name 1111   John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Spotless 1109 Carsington SC Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorne 4 4.0
5   1127 Carsington SC Jim Hart Marcus Passmore 5 5.0
6 Achtung Baby 1089   Derek Budden Liam Gray 6 6.0
7   1185   Charles Hawkins Dan Bryson 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   1077 Carsington SC Kim Dunstan Andy Banks 1 1.0
2   1181   Paul Adams Keith Lockley 2 2.0
3 Boat with no name 1111   John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Spotless 1109 Carsington SC Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorne 4 4.0
5 Achtung Baby 1089   Derek Budden Liam Gray 5 5.0
6   1185   Charles Hawkins Dan Bryson 6 6.0
7   1127 Carsington SC Jim Hart Marcus Passmore 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   1181   Paul Adams Keith Lockley 1 1.0
2 Boat with no name 1111   John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 2 2.0
3   1127 Carsington SC Jim Hart Marcus Passmore 3 3.0
4 Achtung Baby 1089   Derek Budden Liam Gray 4 4.0
5   1185   Charles Hawkins Dan Bryson 5 5.0
6   1077 Carsington SC Kim Dunstan Andy Banks 6 6.0
7 Spotless 1109 Carsington SC Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorne 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com