Frostbite Series Mixed Handicap

Carsington SC

2020 Frostbite Series FINAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Feb 2 Feb 2 Feb 8 Mar 8 Mar 8 Mar 15 Mar 15 Mar 15 Mar Total Nett
1st Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 83.0 4.0
2nd Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 1.0 (2.5) (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 80.5 4.0
3rd Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 (3.0) 2.5 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 84.5 6.5
4th RS400 0000 Steve Blake Chris Blake 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 129.0 9.0
5th Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 (24.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 93.0 12.0
6th RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 4.0 (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 47.0 14.0
7th Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 108.0 22.0
8th K1 93 Ian Tinker   1070 2.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 148.0 28.0
9th RS400 575 Richard Green Tim Duncan 942 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 153.0 33.0
10th Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 RET 3.0 164.0 44.0
11th RS200 321 Stephen Blake Rosie Blake 1046 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 59.0
12th RS400 1175 Unknown   942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 179.0 59.0
13th Supernova 1134 Tom Baldwin   1077 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 62.0
14th RS800 1224 Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 62.0
15th Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1002 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 RET 24.0 DNC 187.0 67.0
16th RS400 1029 John Cunningham Nicky Cockayne 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0
17th Pico sport main SH 0000 Nick Arran   1263 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 76.0
18th Finn 23 Mike Woodhead   1051 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
19th Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1015 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 216.0 96.0
19th Solo 5842 John Webster   1143 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 216.0 96.0
19th Solo 5388 Steve Barnett   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 216.0 96.0
19th 2000 22655 Andrew Maughan Cheryl Johnson 1112 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 216.0 96.0

2 Feb - 2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 0:45:29 4 0:41:23 1.0
2 K1 93 Ian Tinker   1070 0:44:46 4 0:41:50 2.0
3 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:47:54 4 0:41:54 3.0
4 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:43:12 4 0:44:32 4.0
5 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 0:36:58 3 0:44:51 5.0
6 RS800 1224 Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 0:38:49 4 0:48:35 6.0
7 RS400 575 Richard Green Tim Duncan 942 0:40:21 3 0:57:07 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1015 OOD     24.0
8 Solo 5842 John Webster   1143 OOD     24.0

2 Feb - 2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 93 Ian Tinker   1070 0:43:28 3 0:40:37 1.0
2 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 0:45:48 3 0:41:40 2.5
2 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:47:38 3 0:41:40 2.5
4 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:48:24 3 0:42:16 4.0
5 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 0:48:32 3 0:44:10 5.0
6 Supernova 1134 Tom Baldwin   1077 0:47:37 3 0:44:13 6.0
7 RS200 321 Stephen Blake Rosie Blake 1046 0:46:27 3 0:44:24 7.0
8 RS800 1224 Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 0:36:00 3 0:45:03 8.0
9 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:45:45 3 0:47:10 9.0
10 RS400 575 Richard Green Tim Duncan 942 0:47:18 3 0:50:13 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1015 OOD     24.0
11 Solo 5842 John Webster   1143 OOD     24.0

2 Feb - 2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 93 Ian Tinker   1070 0:38:07 3 0:35:37 1.0
2 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 0:39:55 3 0:36:19 2.0
3 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:42:18 3 0:37:00 3.0
4 RS200 321 Stephen Blake Rosie Blake 1046 0:39:50 3 0:38:05 4.0
5 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:43:40 3 0:38:08 5.0
6 Finn 23 Mike Woodhead   1051 0:40:10 3 0:38:13 6.0
7 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:38:00 3 0:39:11 7.0
8 Supernova 1134 Tom Baldwin   1077 0:42:58 3 0:39:54 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen (g) 3813 Barry Robertson Ian Jenkinson 1015 OOD     24.0
9 Solo 5842 John Webster   1143 OOD     24.0

8 Mar - 2020-03-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:34:59 3 0:34:55 1.0
1 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 OOD     1.0
3 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:41:16 3 0:36:06 2.0
4 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:39:25 3 0:40:38 3.0
5 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 DNF     6.0

8 Mar - 2020-03-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 OOD     1.0
1 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:28:02 2 0:24:32 1.0
3 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:28:42 2 0:25:04 2.0
4 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:25:32 2 0:25:29 3.0
5 Pico sport main SH 0000 Nick Arran   1263 0:32:31 2 0:25:45 4.0
6 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:25:42 2 0:26:30 5.0
7 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 0:30:03 2 0:27:21 6.0

8 Mar - 2020-03-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 213563 Jo Scurrah   1099 OOD     1.0
1 Solo 5037 Alistair Raynard   1143 0:24:40 3 0:28:46 1.0
3 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:25:04 3 0:29:11 2.0
4 RS400 0000 Steve Blake Chris Blake 942 0:27:40 4 0:29:22 3.0
5 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:29:39 4 0:29:35 4.0
6 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 RET     7.0

15 Mar - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:42:14 3 0:42:09 1.0
2 RS400 0000 Steve Blake Chris Blake 942 0:39:53 3 0:42:20 2.0
3 RS400 1029 John Cunningham Nicky Cockayne 942 0:40:37 3 0:43:07 3.0
4 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:42:54 3 0:44:14 4.0
5 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:42:21 3 0:44:52 5.0
6 RS400 1175 Unknown   942 0:42:17 3 0:44:53 6.0
7 Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1002 0:45:04 3 0:44:59 7.0
8 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 0:34:32 2 0:47:08 8.0
9 RS400 575 Richard Green Tim Duncan 942 0:32:00 2 0:50:57 9.0
10 Solo 5388 Steve Barnett   1143 OOD     24.0
10 2000 22655 Andrew Maughan Cheryl Johnson 1112 OOD     24.0

15 Mar - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:38:41 3 0:38:36 1.0
2 RS400 0000 Steve Blake Chris Blake 942 0:36:40 3 0:38:55 2.0
3 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:39:14 3 0:40:27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:31:05 2 0:40:43 4.0
5 RS400 1175 Unknown   942 0:38:40 3 0:41:03 5.0
6 Laser Standard 198930 Marcus Hanford   1099 0:34:25 2 0:46:58 6.0
7 RS400 575 Richard Green Tim Duncan 942 0:32:30 2 0:51:45 7.0
8 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 RET     12.0
8 Phantom 1378 Adrian Coates   1002 RET     12.0
10 Solo 5388 Steve Barnett   1143 OOD     24.0
10 2000 22655 Andrew Maughan Cheryl Johnson 1112 OOD     24.0

15 Mar - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1447 Richard Sims   1002 0:41:10 3 0:41:05 1.0
2 RS400 0000 Steve Blake Chris Blake 942 0:38:48 3 0:41:11 2.0
3 Javelin 558 Nick Arran   944 0:39:52 3 0:42:14 3.0
4 Laser Radial 142403 Emma Bennison   1145 0:32:16 2 0:42:16 4.0
5 RS 300 508 Pete Davies   970 0:41:30 3 0:42:47 5.0
6 Solo 5388 Steve Barnett   1143 OOD     24.0
6 2000 22655 Andrew Maughan Cheryl Johnson 1112 OOD     24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com