Carsington Sailing Club

Overlooking Carsington Reservoir, the Clubhouse has a large balcony area with superb views over the water and the surrounding countryside.

Members and their visitors can sit, relax and watch all the activities taking place on the water.

There are great opportunities at Carsington Sailing Club for young sailors.

Youngsters can begin their journey into the sport of sailing from as young as 8 years old.

Adult and Youth Courses for 2015 are now on the website. More to follow. Please contact the office for details: (01629 540609)

Come and join in our active racing fleets at Carsington Sailing Club.

  • Cruisers
  • Catamarans
  • Keel Boats
  • Dinghies 

are all most welcome.

Carsington Water, set in the beautiful Peak District, blends with its natural setting to create sailing facilities of an excellent quality.

Members join us from many surrounding counties; attending the Club to sail for pleasure, race, enjoy social events and to take part in a wide range of training programs. We welcome new members and are always happy to show people around.

The Club welcomes a wide variety of boat classes including Dinghies, Keel boats, Catamarans, Day Boats and Cruisers.

We have a stone-built clubhouse, large, warm changing rooms with hot showers, as well as a fully stocked bar and extensive catering facilities. There is ample car and boat parking. In addition there are three slipways and boats can also be rigged and launched from the foreshore.

The Club opens Wednesday to Sunday inclusive, from February until December. The Club also opens over Bank Holidays for Sailing, Social Events and occasional Open Meetings.

Coming Up

What's On in the Next 7 Days

Sunday 21st December 2014
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:00pm 2014 Christmas Cracker, Lunch and Prizegiving Club Racing Event
11:00am - 5:00pm Christmas 2014 - Dec. 21st Social Event
Thursday 25th December 2014
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB CLOSED Diary Information
Friday 26th December 2014
Time Activity Type
12:00pm - 2:00pm Boxing Day Pursuit Race 2014 Club Racing Event
Saturday 27th December 2014
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:00pm NO CLUB RACING Diary Information
Sunday 28th December 2014
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:00pm NO CLUB RACING Diary Information
Monday 29th December 2014
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB CLOSED Diary Information
Tuesday 30th December 2014
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB CLOSED Diary Information
Wednesday 31st December 2014
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB CLOSED Diary Information
Saturday 31st January 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB RE-OPENS - NO SAILING Diary Information
Sunday 1st February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Dinghy Keelboat and Catamaran Frostbite Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 7th February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 8th February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Dinghy Keelboat and Catamaran Frostbite Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 14th February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 15th February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Dinghy Keelboat and Catamaran Frostbite Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 21st February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 22nd February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Dinghy Keelboat and Catamaran Frostbite Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 28th February 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 1st March 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Dinghy Keelboat and Catamaran Frostbite Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 4th March 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 7th March 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 8th March 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 11th March 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 14th March 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 15th March 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 18th March 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 21st March 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Frostbite Club Racing Series
Sunday 22nd March 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 25th March 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 28th March 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 29th March 2015
Time Activity Type
5:00am - 11:59pm Summer Time Begins Diary Information
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 1st April 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
6:30pm - 8:00pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 3rd April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Saturday 4th April 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A1 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 5th April 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Monday 6th April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Tuesday 7th April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Wednesday 8th April 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
6:30pm - 8:00pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 11th April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A1 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 12th April 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 15th April 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 18th April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A1 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 19th April 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 25th April 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A1 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 26th April 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 29th April 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 2nd May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A2 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 3rd May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A2 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Monday 4th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Tuesday 5th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Wednesday 6th May 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Saturday 9th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm GP14 Inland Championships 2015 Open Event
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A2 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 10th May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm GP14 Inland Championships 2015 Open Event
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A2 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:00pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Spring Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 13th May 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 15th May 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 16th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 1 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 1 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 1 2015 Training Course
Sunday 17th May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Solo Open 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 20th May 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 22nd May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Javelin Nationals & Hornet/505 Open Meeting 2015 Open Event
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 23rd May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Javelin Nationals & Hornet/505 Open Meeting 2015 Open Event
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Spring Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 24th May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Javelin Nationals & Hornet/505 Open Meeting 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Monday 25th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A3 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
Tuesday 26th May 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A3 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
Wednesday 27th May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A3 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Thursday 28th May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A3 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
Friday 29th May 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 30th May 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 31st May 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 3rd June 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 5th June 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 6th June 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A4 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 7th June 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Supernova Open Meeting 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 10th June 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 12th June 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 13th June 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A4 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Hansa Grand Prix 2015 Open Event
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 14th June 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Hansa Grand Prix 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 17th June 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 1 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 1 Club Racing Series
Friday 19th June 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 20th June 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A4 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 21st June 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 24th June 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 26th June 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A11 - Level 3 "Better Sailing": Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 27th June 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A4 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 28th June 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 1st July 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 3rd July 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 4th July 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A5 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 5th July 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 8th July 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 10th July 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 11th July 2015
Time Activity Type
8:00am - 4:30pm ITCA(GBR) 5.3 National Series 6 2015 Open Event
8:00am - 4:30pm ITCA(GBR) 4.2 National Series 7 2015 Open Event
8:00am - 8:00pm No Club Racing Diary Information
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A5 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 12th July 2015
Time Activity Type
8:00am - 6:00pm No Club Racing Diary Information
8:00am - 4:30pm ITCA(GBR) 5.3 National Series 6 2015 Open Event
8:00am - 4:30pm ITCA(GBR) 4.2 National Series 7 2015 Open Event
Wednesday 15th July 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 17th July 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 18th July 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 2 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A5 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 2 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 2 2015 Training Course
Sunday 19th July 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 22nd July 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 24th July 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 25th July 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A5 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 4:00pm Commodore's Cup Club Racing Event
Sunday 26th July 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:00pm Commodore's Cup Club Racing Event
Wednesday 29th July 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Friday 31st July 2015
Time Activity Type
6:30pm - 8:30pm Adult A10 - Level 1 & 2 Combined - Friday Evenings 2015 Training Course
Saturday 1st August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:03pm Seavets Windsurfing Open 2015 Open Event
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A6 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 2nd August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A6 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy Keelboat & Catamaran Summer Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 5th August 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 8th August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A6 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Summer Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 9th August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A6 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 12th August 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 15th August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A7 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 16th August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A7 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 19th August 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 22nd August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A7 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 23rd August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A7 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 26th August 2015
Time Activity Type
4:30pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 29th August 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 30th August 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Monday 31st August 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Tuesday 1st September 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm Club Open Diary Information
Wednesday 2nd September 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
6:30pm - 8:00pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 5th September 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 6th September 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 9th September 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
6:30pm - 8:00pm Wednesday Evening Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 12th September 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A8 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 13th September 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 16th September 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 19th September 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A8 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 20th September 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
1:45pm - 5:00pm Bart's Bash Charity Event Club Racing Event
1:45pm - 4:00pm Bart's Bash Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 26th September 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A8 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Class 2000 Millenium Series 2015 Open Event
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 27th September 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Class 2000 Millenium Series 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 30th September 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 3rd October 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A8 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 4th October 2015
Time Activity Type
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 7th October 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 10th October 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A9 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Mirror Nationwide Series 2015 Open Event
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Autumn Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 11th October 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:00pm Mirror Nationwide Series 2015 Open Event
10:30am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Autumn Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 14th October 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 17th October 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 3 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
9:00am - 11:30am Youth RYA Stage 4 - Course 3 2015 Training Course
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A9 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
11:30am - 1:30pm Youth RYA Stage 2: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Youth RYA Stage 1: Course 3 2015 Training Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm Saturday Club Block 3 2015 Training Course
Sunday 18th October 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Wednesday 21st October 2015
Time Activity Type
4:00pm - 6:00pm Wednesday Afternoon Series 2 Club Racing Series
Saturday 24th October 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A9 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 25th October 2015
Time Activity Type
5:00am - 11:59pm Summer Time Ends Diary Information
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 31st October 2015
Time Activity Type
10:00am - 4:30pm Adult A9 - Level 1 & 2 Combined 2015 Training Course
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 1st November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 7th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 8th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 14th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 15th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 21st November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 22nd November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 28th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 29th November 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 5th December 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 6th December 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 12th December 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 3:30pm Cruiser Fleet Winter Series Club Racing Series
Sunday 13th December 2015
Time Activity Type
11:00am - 4:30pm Dinghy, Keelboat & Catamaran Winter Series Club Racing Series
Saturday 19th December 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB OPEN - NO CLUB RACING Diary Information
Sunday 20th December 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm CLUB OPEN - NO CLUB RACING Diary Information
Friday 25th December 2015
Time Activity Type
1:00am - 11:59pm Club Closed Diary Information
Saturday 26th December 2015
Time Activity Type
12:00pm - 2:00pm 2015 Boxing Day Pursuit Race Club Racing Event
Sunday 27th December 2015
Time Activity Type
9:00am - 5:00pm No Club Racing Diary Information